Tuesday, August 30, 2016
» Home

» News

» About Us

» House League Program

» SELECT Program

» Event Calendar

» League Newsletter

» Photo Gallery

 
When was the Goulding Park Hockey Assocation Founded
1938
1960
1957
1947

 
News
2016-17 Select Teams/Tryouts
Posted by: 
Sunday, March 27, 2016

Select Tryouts
$15 fee per player/tryout
 
 TYKE-(2010) SENECA  Sunday May 1:  9:40 am
 
MINOR NOVICE (2009) Contact Manager for additional info. 
 
NOVICE-(2008) SENECA Wed. April 27 5:40 pm GOULDING Sat. April 30-8 am SENECA Sun. May 1-10:40 am.
 
ATOM (2006/07) SENECA Sat. April 30-3:15 pm. SENECA May 1-6:10 pm
 
MINOR PEE WEE (2005) GOULDING April 30: 2:00 pm
 
PEE WEE (2004) GOULDING April 30: 9 am. SENECA May 1; 8:10 pm 
 
MINOR BANTAM (2003-Tier 1) GOULDING April 30-12:00 pm. SENECA May 1- 7:10 pm
 
 MINOR BANTAM (2003-Tier 2) GOULDING April 30-10:00 am. SENECA May 1- 9:10 pm
 
BANTAM (2002) SENECA April 27-8:00 pm GOULDING April 30-1:00 pm
 
MINOR MIDGET (2001) SENECA April 30-5:35 pm
 
MIDGET SR (1999) GOULDING April 30-11:00 am. SENECA May 1- 5:10 pm
 
Please note:
Seneca Rink is located in Building G at Newnham Campus (Don Mills/Finch)
Goulding Arena is located at 45 Goulding Ave.
 
Click on the Select page for additional information and contact names. 

Registration 2016-17
Posted by: 
Tuesday, March 01, 2016

House League Registration Dates

for the 2016-2017 Season

Saturday March 19 & 26: 9am-5pm

Saturday April 2: 9am- 2pm

At Goulding Arena & CC


Save $50 by registering by April 2, 2016
Registration: $500   ($450 if registered by April 2nd.)
 


Posted by: 
Tuesday, March 01, 2016

GOULDING PARK HOUSE LEAGUE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE 2016
Sunday March 13/16 Wednesday March 30/16
7:30 PM Midget Game A 6:30 PM Novice Game E  
8:30 PM Midget Game B 7:30 PM Bantam Game E  
8:30 PM Midget Game E  
Saturday March 19/16  
  8:00 AM Featherweight Thursday March 31/16
  9:00 AM Paperweight Game A   6:30 PM Paperweight Game E  
  9:55 AM Paperweight Game B   7:30 PM Pee Wee Game E  
11:00 AM Novice Game A
11:55 AM Novice Game B  
  1:00 PM Pee Wee Game A Saturday April 02/16  Championship Day
2:00 PM Pee Wee Game B   8:00 AM Featherweight  AWARDS
  3:00 PM Bantam Game A   9:00 AM Paperweight FINALS
  4:00 PM Bantam Game B 10:10 AM Novice  FINALS
11:20 AM Pee Wee FINALS
12:30 PM Bantam FINALS
Sunday March 20/16 AWARDS   1:40 PM Midget  FINALS 
7:30 PM Midget Game D
8:15 PM Midget Game C
TIMES AND SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT
TO CHANGE
Saturday March 26/16  AWARDS    
  8:00 AM Featherweight    
  9:00 AM Paperweight Game D    
9:45 AM Paperweight Game C    
11:15 AM Novice Game D    
12:00 PM Novice Game C    
  1:15 PM Pee Wee Game D
  2:00 PM Pee Wee Game C
  3:30 PM Bantam Game D  
  4:15 PM Bantam Game C  

>> 2015-2016 SEASON - Sunday, September 20, 2015
>> 2015-2016 Registration - Friday, August 28, 2015
>> Minor Bantam -Tier 2 Champs - Wednesday, June 03, 2015
>> Select Teams 2015-16 - Tuesday, May 05, 2015
>> 2015-2016 Registration - Sunday, March 01, 2015
>> HOUSE LEAGUE START-UP - Thursday, October 09, 2014
>> Select Tryouts - Sunday, August 31, 2014
>> Select 2014-15 - Thursday, March 27, 2014



View this page in printer friendly format.


PAPERWEIGHT
No Games Scheduled

NOVICE
No Games Scheduled

MINOR PEEWEE
No Games Scheduled

BANTAM
No Games Scheduled

MIDGET
No Games Scheduled



| Home | News | About Us | House League Program | SELECT Program | Event Calendar | League Newsletter | Photo Gallery |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2013 Sportzone Internet Services and Goulding Park House League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software